A&b World Web Commerce Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08471510

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&b World Web Commerce Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 April 2013. It was dissolved on 1 March 2016.

Registered Address

145-157 St John Street
London
EC1V 4PW

There are 10300 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 4PW

Registration Data

Company Number

08471510

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

3 April 2013

Dissolution Date

1 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

22 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

22 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

22 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 April 2015

Returns Next Due

1 May 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £1£900
Current Assets £2,521£2,956
of which Cash £0£2,956
Total Assets £2,522£3,856
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £2,521£2,956
Total Net Worth £2,522£3,856

Previous Names

  • ALOGUIN&BARBA LTD, active until 30 August 2013

Company Officers

  • GIL, Nuria Barba

    Director

    Appointed on 3 April 2013

     

    Nationality: Spain

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1967

    145-157
    St John Street
    London
    EC1V 4PW
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MjM2NDIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 December 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNjYxNjI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 December 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4KY3SER. Transaction: MzEzNjE5NDQ4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 July 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 22 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4AQO9EI. Transaction: MzEyNjI0MDAyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 June 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 30 April 2015 to 22 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4A34IBF. Transaction: MzEyNTU5MzQ2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 April 2015 Annual return made up to 3 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45GD4UP. Transaction: MzEyMTMxMDAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MFHZYO. Transaction: MzExMzE5MTk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 April 2014 Annual return made up to 3 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35WQCDV. Transaction: MzA5ODMyOTY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2FS87B7. Transaction: MzA4NDA5NDM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X25FVAH9. Transaction: MzA3NTU0NTExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.