7q Consulting Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08472538

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
7q Consulting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 April 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 7GU

There are 32923 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 7GU

Registration Data

Company Number

08472538

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 April 2016

Returns Next Due

1 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £1,307£1,742£2,323
Current Assets £34£149£735
of which Cash £0£0£735
Total Assets £1,341£1,891£3,058
Current Liabilities £0£0£147
Net Current Assets £34£149£588
Total Net Worth £1,341£1,891£2,911

Previous Names

  • 7Q TRAINING COMPANY LTD, active until 18 January 2016

Company Officers

  • GREEN, James

    Director

    Appointed on 3 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1974

    45
    Padgbury Lane
    Congleton
    CW12 4LP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 145-157 st John Street London EC1V 4PW to 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU on 20 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5DRTQWY. Transaction: MzE1NTU0MzY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 June 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A52BQ0. Transaction: MzE1MTk2NzY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 April 2016 Annual return made up to 3 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54J7ZGZ. Transaction: MzE0NjAyMTc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 April 2016 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 45 Padgbury Lane Congleton Cheshire CW12 4LP [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD03. Barcode: X54J7ZGR. Transaction: MzE0NjAyMTcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 April 2016 Register inspection address has been changed to 45 Padgbury Lane Congleton Cheshire CW12 4LP [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X54J7ZIR. Transaction: MzE0NjAyMTcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZI7QHS. Transaction: MzE0MDYyMjczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4YS5FHW. Transaction: MzEzOTg5NDc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 April 2015 Annual return made up to 3 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44NSSXT. Transaction: MzEyMDYwNDExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NDIC4I. Transaction: MzExNDA2OTc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 April 2014 Annual return made up to 3 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36ESJ97. Transaction: MzA5ODY2NzQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X25IFOIQ. Transaction: MzA3NTYwNTgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.