Alpha Window Cleaning Limited

Company Registration Number: 08473333

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Window Cleaning Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 April 2013. It was dissolved on 24 November 2015.

Registered Address

34 Grandison Road
Worcester Park
Surrey
KT4 8LU

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT4 8LU

Registration Data

Company Number

08473333

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

4 April 2013

Dissolution Date

24 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

4 April 2014

Returns Next Due

2 May 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £214
of which Cash £214
Total Assets £214
Current Liabilities £788
Net Current Assets £-574
Total Net Worth £-574

Previous Names

  • APLHA WINDOW CLEANING LIMITED, active until 15 May 2013

Company Officers

  • DIMITROV, Daniel

    Director

    Appointed on 4 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Window Cleaning

    Month of birth: July 1980

    34
    Grandison Road
    Worcester Park
    Surrey
    KT4 8LU
    United Kingdom

  • TOTH, Viktor

    Director

    Appointed on 4 April 2013

     

    Nationality: Hungarian

    Occupation: Wondow Cleaning

    Month of birth: January 1975

    34
    Grandison Road
    Worcester Park
    Surrey
    KT4 8LU
    United Kingdom

  • TZONEV, Hristo

    Director

    Appointed on 4 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Window Cleaning

    Month of birth: September 1979

    34
    Grandison Road
    Worcester Park
    Surrey
    KT4 8LU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNTMzNTEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyODE1NDc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3YAFI7F. Transaction: MzExNDY0ODU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 June 2014 Annual return made up to 4 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3AQF3KR. Transaction: MzEwMjQ5ODYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X28DXWW1. Transaction: MzA3ODAyMDY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X25IHFMG. Transaction: MzA3NTYyNDY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.