Alexander Technique Education UK Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08474170

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alexander Technique Education UK Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 4 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Chelmsford, Essex.

Registered Address

MOULSHAM MILL
PARKWAY
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 7PX

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM2 7PX

Registration Data

Company Number

08474170

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

94120 - Activities of professional membership organizations

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 April 2016

Returns Next Due

2 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,142£603
of which Cash £1,142£603
Total Assets £1,142£603
Current Liabilities £700£390
Net Current Assets £442£213
Total Net Worth £442£213

Previous Names

  • UKATE LIMITED, active until 20 June 2013

Company Officers

  • ROWLAND, John George

    Director

    Appointed on 20 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Alexander Technique Teacher

    Month of birth: April 1947

    Moulsham Mill
    Parkway
    Chelmsford
    Essex
    CM2 7PX

  • WALLER, Sandra Theresa

    Director

    Appointed on 4 April 2013

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Teacher Of Alexander Technique

    Month of birth: January 1953

    Moulsham Mill
    Parkway
    Chelmsford
    Essex
    CM2 7PX

  • TITCOMBE, Andrew John

    Director

    Appointed on 4 April 2013

    Resigned on 20 June 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Teacher Of Alexander Technique

    Month of birth: August 1966

    Moulsham Mill
    Parkway
    Chelmsford
    Essex
    CM2 7PX

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 April 2016 Annual return made up to 4 April 2016 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55ZS86Y. Transaction: MzE0NzU3OTgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZCYAMQ. Transaction: MzE0MDQyNDEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 April 2015 Annual return made up to 4 April 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46BQ6K9. Transaction: MzEyMjIyMTYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3YAFBJM. Transaction: MzExNDY0NjQ4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 July 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEwMzExNjc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 June 2014 Appointment of Mr John George Rowland as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3AVPQOZ. Transaction: MzEwMjY5Mjk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 June 2014 Termination of appointment of Andrew Titcombe as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3AVPODF. Transaction: MzEwMjY5MjM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 April 2014 Annual return made up to 4 April 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36MK22A. Transaction: MzA5ODg4NzU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2AIKUE0. Transaction: MzA4MDEyMjU1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 June 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2AIKUDS. Transaction: MzA4MDEyMTk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: A254093K. Transaction: MzA3NTY4MTcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.