Aa Environmental Limited

Company Registration Number: 08474322

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aa Environmental Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Shippon, Abingdon.

Registered Address

UNITS 4
TO 8 CHOLSWELL COURT
SHIPPON
ABINGDON
OX13 6HX

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX13 6HX

Registration Data

Company Number

08474322

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

5 April 2016

Returns Next Due

3 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £547,980£526,971£422,502
of which Cash £276,993£121,466£0
Total Assets £547,980£526,971£422,502
Current Liabilities £217,576£282,307£181,226
Net Current Assets £330,404£244,664£241,276
Total Net Worth £213,652£117,101£63,048

Previous Names

  • AA ENVIRONMENTAL (OXFORD) LIMITED, active until 8 May 2013

Company Officers

  • BEAUMONT, Alan Runcie

    Director

    Appointed on 5 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1969

    Units 4
    To 8 Cholswell Court
    Shippon
    Abingdon
    OX13 6HX
    United Kingdom

  • LAWMAN, Matthew John Mount

    Director

    Appointed on 5 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1970

    Units 4
    To 8 Cholswell Court
    Shippon
    Abingdon
    OX13 6HX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z1IDEJ. Transaction: MzE2NzY4ODk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 May 2016 Annual return made up to 5 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X567GL55. Transaction: MzE0NzY2ODgxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Z2LAQR. Transaction: MzE0MDE4NDU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 May 2015 Annual return made up to 5 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47RR3M8. Transaction: MzEyMzQ1NDY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 January 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A3NLTNVT. Transaction: MzExNDkwNzM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3N34562. Transaction: MzExMzgzOTI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 April 2014 Annual return made up to 5 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35BVHY8. Transaction: MzA5Nzc4NDk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A27DTKGG. Transaction: MzA3NzY0NzU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 May 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A27O3J4B. Transaction: MzA3NzY0NTk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X25L17FS. Transaction: MzA3NTY2NTgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.