Franline Limited

Company Registration Number: 08475183

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Franline Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 April 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

62 WILSON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2BU

There are 438 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 2BU

Registration Data

Company Number

08475183

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

5 April 2016

Returns Next Due

3 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £194,162£62,538£0
Net Current Assets £-194,162£-62,538£0
Total Net Worth £-70,499£-27,024£0

Previous Names

  • ACADEMY MAKE UP LIMITED, active until 9 September 2016

Company Officers

  • PRESCOTT, Frances

    Director

    Appointed on 5 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Executive Director

    Month of birth: July 1962

    62
    Wilson Street
    London
    EC2A 2BU
    United Kingdom

  • PRESCOTT, Pauline

    Director

    Appointed on 5 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Executive Director And Ceo

    Month of birth: March 1961

    62
    Wilson Street
    London
    EC2A 2BU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X67MYSQJ. Transaction: MzE3NzE2MTcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z9GRQJ. Transaction: MzE2Nzg4OTk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A5EJWH77. Transaction: MzE1NzA3ODkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 September 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5EJWH6Z. Transaction: MzE1NzA3ODc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 May 2016 Annual return made up to 5 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56V1T2H. Transaction: MzE0ODQwNjE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZNJ7YW. Transaction: MzE0MDc5ODMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 April 2015 Annual return made up to 5 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45J1UM1. Transaction: MzEyMTQwNjU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ZY6JC8. Transaction: MzExNjE0ODM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 May 2014 Annual return made up to 5 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36ZO516. Transaction: MzA5OTI4Mjc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X25L39A3. Transaction: MzA3NTY4Nzc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.86.177 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 21:51:39 +0100