Agora Customer Contact and Experience Limited

Company Registration Number: 08475804

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agora Customer Contact and Experience Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Dartford, Kent.

Registered Address

TITHE COTTAGE 15 TILMANS MEAD
FARNINGHAM
DARTFORD
KENT
DA4 0BY

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA4 0BY

Registration Data

Company Number

08475804

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

14 January 2016

Returns Next Due

11 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £2,743£1,879£0
of which Cash £26£248£0
Total Assets £2,743£1,879£0
Current Liabilities £2,704£1,623£0
Net Current Assets £39£256£0
Total Net Worth £39£256£0

Previous Names

  • ABCSD LIMITED, active until 25 November 2014

Company Officers

  • WILKINSON, Joanna

    Director

    Appointed on 1 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1968

    Tithe Cottage
    15 Tilmans Mead
    Farningham
    Dartford
    Kent
    DA4 0BY
    England

  • BIRCHMORE, Daniel

    Director

    Appointed on 5 April 2013

    Resigned on 1 November 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1978

    Abacus Consultancy
    4163
    The Parks
    Bracknell
    Berkshire
    RG42 9JQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z99T6O. Transaction: MzE2NzgyMTYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YW2ONN. Transaction: MzE2NzQxMjY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 February 2016 Annual return made up to 14 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50IXCEB. Transaction: MzE0MTcxMDQ0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZNL4WB. Transaction: MzE0MDgxNzAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 January 2015 Annual return made up to 14 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Z5OFSG. Transaction: MzExNTQ2MDA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3N89WS9. Transaction: MzExMzkzODg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 December 2014 Registered office address changed from Po Box 4163 Abacus Consultancy the Parks Bracknell Berkshire RG42 9JQ to Tithe Cottage 15 Tilmans Mead Farningham Dartford Kent DA4 0BY on 3 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3LXCGWR. Transaction: MzExMjY5NjI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNMQ0JDMTZhZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 25 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3LCBC16. Transaction: MzExMjAxMDM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 November 2014 Termination of appointment of Daniel Birchmore as a director on 1 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3LCB8LF. Transaction: MzExMTkzMTI5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 November 2014 Appointment of Mrs Joanna Wilkinson as a director on 1 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3LCB8CG. Transaction: MzExMTkzMTE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 April 2014 Annual return made up to 5 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X356QOHD. Transaction: MzA5NzcwNTM1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X25NM255. Transaction: MzA3NTcxNDY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.165.74 Sat, 23 Sep 2017 23:23:23 +0100