Alan Patient & Co Limited

Company Registration Number: 08476991

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alan Patient & Co Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 April 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

9 THE SHRUBBERIES
GEORGE LANE
LONDON
E18 1BD

There are 326 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E18 1BD

Registration Data

Company Number

08476991

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

8 April 2016

Returns Next Due

6 May 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £162,728£240,442£242,901
Current Assets £99,581£66,356£100,318
of which Cash £1,872£0£0
Total Assets £262,309£306,798£343,219
Current Liabilities £112,580£93,102£97,192
Net Current Assets £-12,999£-26,746£3,126
Total Net Worth £149,729£213,696£246,027

Previous Names

  • ALAN PATIENT & CO LTD, active until 11 April 2013

Company Officers

  • PATIENT, Alan Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 8 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: August 1951

    9
    The Shrubberies
    George Lane
    London
    E18 1BD

  • PATIENT, Larissa

    Director

    Appointed on 12 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1969

    9
    The Shrubberies
    George Lane
    London
    E18 1BD

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FVE57C. Transaction: MzE1NzY5NzA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 June 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 7 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 June 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X58LVKWG. Transaction: MzE1MDIzNjU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 May 2016 Annual return made up to 8 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X572ROII. Transaction: MzE0ODYyMTgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 May 2016 Director's details changed for Ms Larissa Otter on 4 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X572ROI2. Transaction: MzE0ODU1MDkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 May 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 18 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X572RO2O. Transaction: MzE0ODU1MDk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 May 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Alan Stephen Patient on 4 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X572ROIA. Transaction: MzE0ODU1MDkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZFJZRL. Transaction: MzE0MDUwNDY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 April 2015 Annual return made up to 8 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45T9MEC. Transaction: MzEyMTU2MzA3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3YFLLKA. Transaction: MzExNDcyNDY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 May 2014 Appointment of Ms Larissa Otter as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X37PI32W. Transaction: MzA5OTg1Mzg5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 May 2014 Annual return made up to 8 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37PHHB6. Transaction: MzA5OTg0OTE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 June 2013 Current accounting period extended from 30 April 2014 to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X29W8MPM. Transaction: MzA3OTI0NDQ0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 30 May 2013 Registration of charge 084769910001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X29GQH4B. Transaction: MzA3ODkzMzYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 24 April 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA3Njg3OTUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 11 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X260KEIQ. Transaction: MzA3NjA2MzYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 8 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X25NOFZ5. Transaction: MzA3NTc0MTU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.