Aew Midlands Limited

Company Registration Number: 08479952

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aew Midlands Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Redditch, Worcestershire.

Registered Address

UNITS 11-13 REDDITCH TRADE CENTRE NEW MEADOW ROAD
LAKESIDE
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 8YW

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B98 8YW

Registration Data

Company Number

08479952

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

9 April 2016

Returns Next Due

7 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £142,846£123,579£0
of which Cash £3,785£13,240£0
Total Assets £142,846£123,579£0
Current Liabilities £134,348£109,807£0
Net Current Assets £8,498£13,772£0
Total Net Worth £9,581£13,772£0

Previous Names

  • ALLIANCE ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LIMITED, active until 1 November 2013

Company Officers

  • HOLLOWAY - JONES, Heather

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Financial Controller

    Month of birth: August 1977

    Units 11-13 Redditch Trade Centre
    New Meadow Road
    Lakeside
    Redditch
    Worcestershire
    B98 8YW
    England

  • HOLLOWAY-JONES, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 9 April 2013

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1972

    Units 11-13 Redditch Trade Centre
    New Meadow Road
    Lakeside
    Redditch
    Worcestershire
    B98 8YW
    England

  • MORRISON, Chris

    Director

    Appointed on 9 April 2013

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1958

    Units 11-13 Redditch Trade Centre
    New Meadow Road
    Lakeside
    Redditch
    Worcestershire
    B98 8YW
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X642WO2A. Transaction: MzE3MzIwNTA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KOM1XK. Transaction: MzE2MjkzMjE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 April 2016 Annual return made up to 9 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55P2A1T. Transaction: MzE0NzE5MzczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MXDT7S. Transaction: MzEzODM2NDcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 May 2015 Annual return made up to 9 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46RBFW1. Transaction: MzEyMjUzNzQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41E9S3E. Transaction: MzExNzQ1MDYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 February 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 28 Sugarbrook Road Aston Fields Trade Park Bromsgrove B60 3DW England to Units 11-13 Redditch Trade Centre New Meadow Road Lakeside Redditch Worcestershire B98 8YW on 3 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X40GIDUR. Transaction: MzExNjYwNjMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 February 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 28 Aston Fields Trade Pk Sugarbrook Road Bromsgrove Worcestershire B60 3DW to Units 11-13 Redditch Trade Centre New Meadow Road Lakeside Redditch Worcestershire B98 8YW on 3 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X40GICVK. Transaction: MzExNjYwNjA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 November 2014 Appointment of Mrs Heather Holloway - Jones as a director on 1 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3KEK4B0. Transaction: MzExMTExOTI5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 May 2014 Annual return made up to 9 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37F11UW. Transaction: MzA5OTU2MDgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2K8XNTS. Transaction: MzA4ODA1MTI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X25XV79D. Transaction: MzA3NTkxNDE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.