Able Care and Health Limited

Company Registration Number: 08482314

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Able Care and Health Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Eastbourne, East Sussex.

Registered Address

7 - 9 THE AVENUE
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
BN21 3YA

There are 724 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN21 3YA

Registration Data

Company Number

08482314

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 April 2016

Returns Next Due

8 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £29,887£51,951£51,854
of which Cash £0£43,834£40,721
Total Assets £29,887£51,951£51,854
Current Liabilities £23,965£19,898£19,110
Net Current Assets £5,922£32,053£32,744
Total Net Worth £7,595£32,557£33,500

Previous Names

  • ABLE SOCIAL CARE LTD, active until 11 August 2016

Company Officers

  • LLOYD, Amanda Gwynneth Berit

    Director

    Appointed on 10 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Social Care Professional

    Month of birth: March 1959

    9
    The Broadway
    Alfriston
    East Sussex
    BN26 5XL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X64L42OP. Transaction: MzE3MzY3ODU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 August 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A5C4MBNV. Transaction: MzE1NDk1OTg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 August 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5C4MBOB. Transaction: MzE1NDk1OTU1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 June 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A1ZQGR. Transaction: MzE1MTY4Mjg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 April 2016 Annual return made up to 10 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55H6OG8. Transaction: MzE0NjkzNzQ4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 February 2016 Registered office address changed from Europa House Goldstone Villas Hove East Sussex BN3 3RQ to 7 - 9 the Avenue Eastbourne East Sussex BN21 3YA on 23 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51E41EY. Transaction: MzE0MjQ5MjYzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LGPLG1. Transaction: MzEzNjcxODAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 June 2015 Annual return made up to 10 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48XMGTL. Transaction: MzEyNDYyNTU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3D4ATX5. Transaction: MzEwNDY0MDE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 April 2014 Annual return made up to 10 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35JWWPK. Transaction: MzA5ODEwOTUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X260I3TD. Transaction: MzA3NTk4Nzc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.