Absolute Arts Limited

Company Registration Number: 08483665

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Absolute Arts Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 11 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex.

Registered Address

23 ALLEYN PLACE
WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS0 8AT

There are 42 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS0 8AT

Registration Data

Company Number

08483665

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85510 - Sports and recreation education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

11 April 2015

Returns Next Due

9 May 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • RIDLEY STUDIOS LIMITED, active until 9 September 2014

Company Officers

  • HODGES, Harry Marc Jacob Brian

    Director

    Appointed on 11 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Dancer

    Month of birth: March 1989

    23
    Alleyn Place
    Westcliff-On-Sea
    Essex
    SS0 8AT
    United Kingdom

  • ELLIOT, Joseph Terrance

    Director

    Appointed on 11 April 2013

    Resigned on 28 August 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Dance Instructor

    Month of birth: March 1985

    3
    Seaview Road
    Shoeburyness
    Essex
    SS3 9DX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MDU4NjMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 April 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NDk3NzUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 April 2015 Annual return made up to 11 April 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X458IRUL. Transaction: MzEyMTA3NTkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FZVAR4. Transaction: MzEwNzE1OTgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGWlZBUjRhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 8 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FZV9GB. Transaction: MzEwNzExMjI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 June 2014 Annual return made up to 11 April 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39AN6UY. Transaction: MzEwMTI0MTQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 June 2014 Director's details changed for Harry Marc Jacob Brian Hodges on 1 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X39AN6UA. Transaction: MzEwMTI0MTQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 June 2014 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD03. Barcode: X39AN6UQ. Transaction: MzEwMTI0MTQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 June 2014 Register inspection address has been changed [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X39AN6UI. Transaction: MzEwMTI0MTQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 August 2013 Termination of appointment of Joseph Elliot as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2FPMFDF. Transaction: MzA4Mzk4MDMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 July 2013 Statement of company's objects [View PDF]

    Category: Change of constitution. Type: CC04. Barcode: A2BSPW3E. Transaction: MzA4MTMyOTU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 July 2013 Memorandum and Articles of Association [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: MEM/ARTS. Barcode: A2BSPW36. Transaction: MzA4MTMyOTU1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 10 July 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4MTMyOTQyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 11 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X260KWI1. Transaction: MzA3NjAyMTA4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.238.108 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 12:15:44 +0100