Adrian Special Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08488590

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adrian Special Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 April 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

39 CAMELOT CLOSE
LONDON
SE28 0ET

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE28 0ET

Registration Data

Company Number

08488590

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2019

Returns Last Made Up

15 April 2016

Returns Next Due

13 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £9,884£13,087£9,250£1,438
of which Cash £0£13,086£9,249£1,437
Total Assets £9,884£13,087£9,250£1,438
Current Liabilities £5,924£10,945£9,183£1,387
Net Current Assets £3,960£2,142£67£51
Total Net Worth £3,960£2,142£67£51

Previous Names

  • HAXHIU SECURITY LTD, active until 8 May 2014

Company Officers

  • HAXHIU, Adrian

    Director

    Appointed on 15 April 2013

     

    Nationality: Serbia And Montenegro

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1983

    39
    Camelot Close
    London
    SE28 0ET
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 June 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X68JPTPN. Transaction: MzE3ODA3NTM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X64T52DV. Transaction: MzE3NDAyNjA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A7LLXQ. Transaction: MzE1MjA1OTM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 May 2016 Annual return made up to 15 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X575AWU0. Transaction: MzE0ODU3NjM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4BLXBSY. Transaction: MzEyNzA0Nzc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 June 2015 Annual return made up to 15 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48UWPV5. Transaction: MzEyNDUyNTQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X38FK0Y3. Transaction: MzEwMDUzOTg1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X37HPBM8. Transaction: MzA5OTY3MzU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 May 2014 Annual return made up to 15 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37HPHY8. Transaction: MzA5OTY2ODY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 May 2014 Registered office address changed from Flat 20 Egremont House Russett Way London London SE13 7NE England on 8 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X37HPHXS. Transaction: MzA5OTY2ODQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 May 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Adrian Haxhiu on 15 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 February 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X37HPHY0. Transaction: MzA5OTY2ODQwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X26DD4GR. Transaction: MzA3NjIyOTU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.