20thcquarters Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08488815

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
20thcquarters Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 April 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

267 ARCHWAY ROAD
LONDON
N6 5BS

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N6 5BS

Registration Data

Company Number

08488815

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47791 - Retail sale of antiques including antique books in stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Returns Next Due

28 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £11,248£3,170
of which Cash £10,873£2,720
Total Assets £11,248£3,170
Current Liabilities £10,858£3,137
Net Current Assets £390£33
Total Net Worth £390£33

Previous Names

  • QUARTERS CAFE LIMITED, active until 6 July 2015

Company Officers

  • CHIAO, Shu-Hui

    Director

    Appointed on 15 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Antique Shop Managing Director

    Month of birth: July 1973

    267
    Archway Road
    London
    N6 5BS

  • MOIR, Robert Kenneth

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Antique Furniture Shop Managing Director

    Month of birth: March 1969

    267
    Archway Road
    London
    N6 5BS

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BFWJLE. Transaction: MzE1MzA4OTg5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4ZI1MSO. Transaction: MzE0MDkwNjQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 July 2015 Annual return made up to 30 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B3L3TC. Transaction: MzEyNjUxOTk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 July 2015 Director's details changed for Ms Shu-Hui Chiao on 6 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4B3L3OX. Transaction: MzEyNjUwMzEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 July 2015 Director's details changed for Mr. Robert Kenneth Moir on 6 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4B3L3T4. Transaction: MzEyNjUwMzEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4AYJ1UX. Transaction: MzEyNjQ4OTM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 June 2015 Annual return made up to 15 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48N1QRC. Transaction: MzEyNDM0OTc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 June 2015 Appointment of Mr. Robert Kenneth Moir as a director on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X48N1QR4. Transaction: MzEyNDI4NTkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 March 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A41XW3R4. Transaction: MzExODE1NTE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 May 2014 Annual return made up to 15 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36ZMKSG. Transaction: MzA5OTI2NDQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X26AUMBD. Transaction: MzA3NjIwMTA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.