Ab Fitout Limited

Company Registration Number: 08491066

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ab Fitout Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Liverpool.

Registered Address

SINCLAIR
300 ST. MARYS ROAD
GARSTON
LIVERPOOL
L19 0NQ

There are 675 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L19 0NQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08491066

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

16 April 2016

Returns Next Due

14 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £27,897£2,749
of which Cash £12,124£2,749
Total Assets £27,897£2,749
Current Liabilities £19,737£12,928
Net Current Assets £8,160£-10,179
Total Net Worth £13,794£-3,729

Previous Names

  • AB PARTITIONS (UK) LIMITED, active until 20 June 2013

Company Officers

  • BYRON, Diane

    Secretary

    Appointed on 16 April 2013

     

    SINCLAIR
    300
    St. Marys Road
    Garston
    Liverpool
    L19 0NQ
    England

  • BYRON, Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 16 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Dry Liner

    Month of birth: June 1963

    SINCLAIR
    300
    St. Marys Road
    Garston
    Liverpool
    L19 0NQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 June 2016 Annual return made up to 16 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58OJ5UR. Transaction: MzE1MDMyOTgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KFWXS8. Transaction: MzEzNTQ1NDIzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 June 2015 Annual return made up to 16 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4959SGB. Transaction: MzEyNDc0ODc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 12 Vesta Road Liverpool L19 2RS to C/O Sinclair 300 st. Marys Road Garston Liverpool L19 0NQ on 8 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4959S8A. Transaction: MzEyNDc0ODU3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44Y4UL6. Transaction: MzEyMDg3NjM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 January 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3Z88BRF. Transaction: MzExNTUwOTQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 May 2014 Annual return made up to 16 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X374UBBC. Transaction: MzA5OTM4NDAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2AWG6KI. Transaction: MzA4MDEzMTczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X26G1DJK. Transaction: MzA3NjMyMDgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.