Active Mini Cabs Limited

Company Registration Number: 08492097

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Active Mini Cabs Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Doncaster.

Registered Address

9 SUNNY BAR
DONCASTER
DN1 1LY

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN1 1LY

Registration Data

Company Number

08492097

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49320 - Taxi operation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 April 2016

Returns Next Due

15 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £33,412£0
Current Assets £683£3,309
of which Cash £683£3,309
Total Assets £34,095£3,309
Current Liabilities £20,174£7,826
Net Current Assets £-19,491£-4,517
Total Net Worth £13,921£1,936

Previous Names

  • ADAMS CARS LTD, active until 29 April 2016

Company Officers

  • HASHMI, Muhammad Aasim

    Director

    Appointed on 17 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1985

    9
    Sunny Bar
    Doncaster
    DN1 1LY
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X55UJP8O. Transaction: MzE0NzUzNjY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 April 2016 Annual return made up to 17 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55RRHPE. Transaction: MzE0NzMwMDMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZQ8K8A. Transaction: MzE0MDg4NTU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 June 2015 Annual return made up to 17 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48PO6WI. Transaction: MzEyNDM2MDg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ZATLIO. Transaction: MzExNTU1OTM1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 June 2014 Annual return made up to 17 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39AL2KX. Transaction: MzEwMTIyMzIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X26G3A4J. Transaction: MzA3NjMzOTUwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.