A-Z Carpentry Limited

Company Registration Number: 08492688

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A-Z Carpentry Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 April 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

9 AMPORT PLACE
LONDON
NW7 1BH

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW7 1BH

Registration Data

Company Number

08492688

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 April 2016

Returns Next Due

15 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £13,993£4,854£100
of which Cash £5,934£3,341£100
Total Assets £13,993£4,854£100
Current Liabilities £13,846£4,165£0
Net Current Assets £147£689£100
Total Net Worth £147£689£100

Previous Names

  • RB FLOOR FITTERS LTD, active until 17 April 2014

Company Officers

  • STANKEVICIUS, Ritas

    Director

    Appointed on 17 April 2013

     

    Nationality: Lithuanian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1968

    9
    Amport Place
    London
    NW7 1BH
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IHXCCY. Transaction: MzE2MDYyODE3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 May 2016 Annual return made up to 17 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56PSH5S. Transaction: MzE0ODIxODA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZNILCX. Transaction: MzE0MDc5MDg5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 May 2015 Annual return made up to 17 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47C4YGX. Transaction: MzEyMzA2NTg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3IOAOS1. Transaction: MzEwOTY0MzY2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 April 2014 Annual return made up to 17 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36ES8E9. Transaction: MzA5ODY2NTI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X35WU39S. Transaction: MzA5ODQxMzMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X26IMG69. Transaction: MzA3NjM5NDE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.