Aceline Global Limited

Company Registration Number: 08495732

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aceline Global Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Bexley.

Registered Address

26 BEXLEY HIGH STREET
BEXLEY
ENGLAND
DA5 1AD

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA5 1AD

Registration Data

Company Number

08495732

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 April 2016

Returns Next Due

17 May 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £49,345£47,831
of which Cash £4,345£0
Total Assets £49,345£47,831
Current Liabilities £67,500£62,773
Net Current Assets £-18,155£-14,942
Total Net Worth £10,955£2,942

Previous Names

  • E.W.(UK) LIMITED, active until 6 August 2013

Company Officers

  • GHUMAN, Balbir Singh

    Director

    Appointed on 19 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1967

    175
    Erith Road
    Bexleyheath
    Kent
    DA7 6HX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 November 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Naidu & Company Unit 1a Abbey Trading Estate Bell Green Lane London SE26 5TW to 26 Bexley High Street Bexley DA5 1AD on 8 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5JAVFFL. Transaction: MzE2MTQ4NjQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 June 2016 Annual return made up to 19 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58E2RS2. Transaction: MzE1MDAzNzg0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZNK98Z. Transaction: MzE0MDgwODc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 July 2015 Annual return made up to 19 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4COWBIA. Transaction: MzEyODAwNzQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 January 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3Z89WAG. Transaction: MzExNTUyNTM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 October 2014 Registration of charge 084957320001, created on 15 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A3JOD555. Transaction: MzExMDgzNDI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 May 2014 Annual return made up to 19 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38XLGUI. Transaction: MzEwMDkzOTI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2E4VY0X. Transaction: MzA4Mjc5ODkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 July 2013 Registered office address changed from 5a Rectory Road Beckenham Kent BR3 1HL England on 5 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2BZEU7U. Transaction: MzA4MTA2MTA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X26ITBT5. Transaction: MzA3NjQ5NDA0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.