A M Prestige Motors Limited

Company Registration Number: 08498493

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A M Prestige Motors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 April 2013. It was dissolved on 1 December 2015.

Registered Address

Flat 1 Wellington House 20
Queensmere
Slough
SL1 1DB

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL1 1DB

Registration Data

Company Number

08498493

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

22 April 2013

Dissolution Date

1 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

22 April 2014

Returns Next Due

20 May 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £5,092
Net Current Assets £-5,092
Total Net Worth £-3,963

Previous Names

  • LONDON MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED, active until 9 May 2013

Company Officers

  • GHUMAN, Muhammad Hanif

    Director

    Appointed on 22 April 2013

     

    Nationality: Dutch

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1958

    Flat 1 Wellington House
    20
    Queensmere
    Slough
    SL1 1DB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNTgyNjE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyODc0NjAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3YKUSPM. Transaction: MzExNDkyNjY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 September 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEwNjk5ODI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 September 2014 Annual return made up to 22 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FS7C1K. Transaction: MzEwNjk5ODI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 August 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEwNTQwNzU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X27YF50Q. Transaction: MzA3NzY4NjUzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X26SYETE. Transaction: MzA3NjYzMDEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.