360 Castors and Wheels Limited

Company Registration Number: 08499669

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
360 Castors and Wheels Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Nottingham.

Registered Address

550 VALLEY RD
BASFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 1JJ

There are 356 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG5 1JJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08499669

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 May 2016

Returns Next Due

31 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £7,401
of which Cash £1,024
Total Assets £7,401
Current Liabilities £7,040
Net Current Assets £361
Total Net Worth £61

Previous Names

  • D M CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED, active until 25 November 2013

Company Officers

  • MURRAY, Dean

    Director

    Appointed on 24 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1968

    550
    Valley Rd
    Basford
    Nottingham
    NG5 1JJ
    United Kingdom

  • JACOBS, Yomtov Eliezer

    Director

    Appointed on 23 April 2013

    Resigned on 23 April 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation Agent

    Month of birth: October 1970

    1st
    Floor
    47 Bury New Road Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 June 2016 Annual return made up to 3 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58OIWBE. Transaction: MzE1MDMyNzA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZNIMJV. Transaction: MzE0MDc5MTI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 May 2015 Annual return made up to 3 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X489WV3N. Transaction: MzEyMzk2MTc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ZFXX20. Transaction: MzExNTYxNjk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 June 2014 Annual return made up to 3 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39Y227C. Transaction: MzEwMTg2ODU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2LN78JM. Transaction: MzA4OTM3Nzc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 November 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2LN78JU. Transaction: MzA4OTM3NzYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 May 2013 Annual return made up to 3 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27LLTE8. Transaction: MzA3NzM4ODk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 April 2013 Appointment of Mr Dean Murray as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X26Y81GP. Transaction: MzA3Njg1NTE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 April 2013 Termination of appointment of Yomtov Jacobs as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X26VKUUI. Transaction: MzA3NjcyNDcyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X26T1EWD. Transaction: MzA3NjY2MTA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.