Addomme Beacon Cafe Limited

Company Registration Number: 08503833

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Addomme Beacon Cafe Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Barnet, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

TRIBEC HOUSE
58 EDWARD ROAD
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
EN4 8AZ

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN4 8AZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08503833

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 April 2016

Returns Next Due

23 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £62,230£43,729
of which Cash £59,513£41,356
Total Assets £62,230£43,729
Current Liabilities £33,518£30,721
Net Current Assets £28,712£13,008
Total Net Worth £46,862£28,986

Previous Names

  • ADDOME BEACON CAFE LIMITED, active until 26 April 2013

Company Officers

  • CASANOVA, Stefano

    Director

    Appointed on 25 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1976

    Tribec House
    58 Edward Road
    Barnet
    Hertfordshire
    EN4 8AZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 June 2016 Annual return made up to 25 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A4W6WI. Transaction: MzE1MTkwMDU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 April 2016 Registered office address changed from 1 st Floor Southpoint House, 321 Chase Road London N14 6JT to Tribec House 58 Edward Road Barnet Hertfordshire EN4 8AZ on 14 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X54TPC41. Transaction: MzE0NjI4Njc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X529QGQ8. Transaction: MzE0MzUxMDA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 February 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2015 to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4ZVGMT7. Transaction: MzE0MTAwMzMzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 January 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 30 April 2015 to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4ZQ8W52. Transaction: MzE0MDg4ODM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 June 2015 Annual return made up to 25 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AB1QBT. Transaction: MzEyNTg4MjkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41M5S1N. Transaction: MzExNzc1NTkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 September 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEwNzEwOTM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 September 2014 Annual return made up to 25 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FZUW41. Transaction: MzEwNzEwOTA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 August 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEwNTU2NjQ2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X273FBJF. Transaction: MzA3Njk4OTYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X26YANTC. Transaction: MzA3Njg4NzA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.