Advanced Endodontics Limited

Company Registration Number: 08505951

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Endodontics Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 April 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

S&A ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD
UNIT 44 2 - 3 COLERIDGE GARDENS
SWISS COTTAGE
LONDON
NW6 3QH

There are 86 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW6 3QH

Registration Data

Company Number

08505951

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86230 - Dental practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

26 May 2016

Returns Next Due

23 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £43,610£29,556
of which Cash £42,660£28,456
Total Assets £43,610£29,556
Current Liabilities £32,495£32,944
Net Current Assets £11,115£-3,388
Total Net Worth £20,146£2,280

Previous Names

  • ADVANCED ENDODONTICS DENTESTRY LIMITED, active until 11 September 2013

Company Officers

  • ABDAVI NEJAD, Samaneh

    Director

    Appointed on 26 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Clinical Manager

    Month of birth: October 1966

    Flat 3
    5 Ellerdale Road
    London
    NW3 6BA
    England

  • KHALEHOGHLI, Nowzhan, Doctor

    Director

    Appointed on 26 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Dentist

    Month of birth: October 1966

    Flat 3
    5 Ellerdale Road
    London
    NW3 6BA
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 May 2016 Annual return made up to 26 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57T4SFN. Transaction: MzE0OTQ2MDQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MC1KEJ. Transaction: MzEzNzYxNzIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 May 2015 Annual return made up to 8 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46Z82AW. Transaction: MzEyMjgwNTU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X424F0KA. Transaction: MzExODI1NTQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 January 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3YSNI5M. Transaction: MzExNTE1MjIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 December 2014 Registered office address changed from Flat 3 5 Ellerdale Road London NW3 6BA to C/O S&a Accounting Services Ltd Unit 44 2 - 3 Coleridge Gardens Swiss Cottage London NW6 3QH on 5 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3M2KG2O. Transaction: MzExMjg3NTA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 May 2014 Annual return made up to 26 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38N81T6. Transaction: MzEwMDY3MTY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2GN3IXF. Transaction: MzA4NDgzNzQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 September 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2GN3IX7. Transaction: MzA4NDgzNzIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 June 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4MDY1NzcyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 June 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2BFV87E. Transaction: MzA4MDY1NzUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X273F4IJ. Transaction: MzA3Njk4NjE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.