Airstorks Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08506773

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airstorks Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Mold, Flintshire.

Registered Address

100 HIGH STREET
MOLD
FLINTSHIRE
CH7 1BH

There are 134 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH7 1BH

Registration Data

Company Number

08506773

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

26 April 2016

Returns Next Due

24 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £1£1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1£1

Previous Names

  • AIRSTORK LTD, active until 24 June 2013

Company Officers

  • HOYLE, Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 26 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Owner/Director

    Month of birth: November 1970

    33
    Green Park
    Penyffordd,
    Chester,
    Flintshire
    CH4 0LY
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5GHA06Y. Transaction: MzE1ODg4MDY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 May 2016 Annual return made up to 26 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56V1RHD. Transaction: MzE0ODQwNTM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4MAXZBS. Transaction: MzEzNzc2MzM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 July 2015 Annual return made up to 26 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C9BX2B. Transaction: MzEyNzYxOTAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 May 2015 Registered office address changed from Whittingham Riddell. 100, High Street, Mild Flintshire. CH7 1BH to 100 High Street Mold Flintshire CH7 1BH on 11 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X476UE20. Transaction: MzEyMjg4NTIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 May 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Mark Hoyle on 26 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X46Z9ASW. Transaction: MzEyMjgxNjUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3N3NMVC. Transaction: MzExNDI5MTk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 May 2014 Annual return made up to 26 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37CECJK. Transaction: MzA5OTQ1OTgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2AZ2X62. Transaction: MzA4MDMwMDg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 June 2013 Registered office address changed from 33 Green Park Penyffordd, Chester, Flintshire CH4 0LY Wales on 24 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2AZ2YBK. Transaction: MzA4MDE5ODExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X273HFYB. Transaction: MzA3NzAxMzU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.