30 Percy Street Limited

Company Registration Number: 08509302

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
30 Percy Street Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 April 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

30 PERCY STREET
LONDON
W1T 2DB

There are 298 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1T 2DB

Registration Data

Company Number

08509302

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43290 - Other construction installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Returns Next Due

28 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £22,401£0£0
of which Cash £22,400£0£0
Total Assets £22,401£0£0
Current Liabilities £22,823£0£0
Net Current Assets £-422£0£0
Total Net Worth £-422£0£0

Previous Names

  • MERCER RESOURCES LIMITED, active until 25 July 2013

Company Officers

  • BLAKE, Jeffrey William

    Director

    Appointed on 30 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1970

    30
    Percy Street
    London
    W1T 2DB

  • THOMPSON, Jeff

    Director

    Appointed on 1 January 2016

    Resigned on 1 October 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1974

    30 Percy Street
    London
    W1T 2DB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65OPFGJ. Transaction: MzE3NDk4MjE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YYZ1ND. Transaction: MzE2NzY1MDAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 November 2016 Termination of appointment of Jeff Thompson as a director on 1 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5JVPL4I. Transaction: MzE2MjAyODA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 May 2016 Director's details changed for Jeffrey William Blake on 25 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X57QFW4B. Transaction: MzE0OTMzNzY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 May 2016 Annual return made up to 30 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X567FPBC. Transaction: MzE0NzY1OTM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 January 2016 Appointment of Mr Jeff Thompson as a director on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4ZKZ1EI. Transaction: MzE0MDc1NTIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YZYVOR. Transaction: MzE0MDA4NDgwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 April 2015 Annual return made up to 30 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46EE54J. Transaction: MzEyMjMwNTY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3YKS0EH. Transaction: MzExNDg5NjY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 April 2014 Annual return made up to 30 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36WXZG3. Transaction: MzA5OTE2Nzk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 September 2013 Registered office address changed from 31 Harley Street London W1G 9QS United Kingdom on 6 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2GCZIKI. Transaction: MzA4NDU2NjM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L2DBYC81. Transaction: MzA4MjE2NzcxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 25 July 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L2DBYC6P. Transaction: MzA4MjE2NzYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 30 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X27B5C0X. Transaction: MzA3NzEwNzUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.