1-12 Bakers Court Limited

Company Registration Number: 08510466

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1-12 Bakers Court Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 30 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Rochester, Kent.

Registered Address

8 ST. ANDREWS WALK
ALLHALLOWS
ROCHESTER
KENT
ENGLAND
ME3 9QY

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME3 9QY

Registration Data

Company Number

08510466

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Returns Next Due

28 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 5-8 BAKERS COURT FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED, active until 25 February 2016

Company Officers

  • VALLOTTON, Sarah

    Secretary

    Appointed on 23 January 2016

     

    8
    St. Andrews Walk
    Allhallows
    Rochester
    Kent
    ME3 9QY
    England

  • CARTER, Jason Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 30 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Product Writer

    Month of birth: October 1972

    Bakers Court
    36b Wrights Road
    London
    SE25 6RX
    United Kingdom

  • VALLOTTON, Sarah

    Director

    Appointed on 2 May 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Legal Secretary

    Month of birth: January 1963

    1 Bakers Court
    36b Wrights Road
    London
    SE25 6RX
    United Kingdom

  • CAROL, Jordi

    Secretary

    Appointed on 30 April 2013

    Resigned on 1 May 2016

    Bakers Court
    36b Wrights Road
    London
    SE25 6RX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 May 2017 Appointment of Ms Sarah Vallotton as a director on 2 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X65M3L37. Transaction: MzE3NDg4ODM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65M3EZK. Transaction: MzE3NDg3ODk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YO8N3E. Transaction: MzE2NzE3ODEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 May 2016 Annual return made up to 30 April 2016 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56CPV7E. Transaction: MzE0Nzg3Mzk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 May 2016 Termination of appointment of Jordi Carol as a secretary on 1 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X56CPTFD. Transaction: MzE0Nzg3MzQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X51GXVAW. Transaction: MzE0MjcyMjMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 January 2016 Appointment of Ms Sarah Vallotton as a secretary on 23 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X4Z7U2LL. Transaction: MzE0MDM2ODE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Z7U2EG. Transaction: MzE0MDM2ODEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 6 Bakers Court 36B Wrights Road London SE25 6RX to 8 st. Andrews Walk Allhallows Rochester Kent ME3 9QY on 23 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4Z7U29F. Transaction: MzE0MDM2ODA5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 June 2015 Annual return made up to 30 April 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49VH1G2. Transaction: MzEyNTQ4NTYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ZIJUXN. Transaction: MzExNTY5OTU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 May 2014 Annual return made up to 30 April 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38AC93A. Transaction: MzEwMDM2Njg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 30 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X27DQH61. Transaction: MzA3NzE3MDQwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.