Alan Frisby Windows & Conservatories Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08512479

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alan Frisby Windows & Conservatories Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Spalding, Lincolnshire.

Registered Address

32 THE CRESCENT
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE11 1AF

There are 603 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE11 1AF

Registration Data

Company Number

08512479

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43342 - Glazing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 May 2016

Returns Next Due

29 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £52,452£48,635
of which Cash £20,280£39,926
Total Assets £52,452£48,635
Current Liabilities £28,311£26,050
Net Current Assets £24,141£22,585
Total Net Worth £29,819£25,052

Previous Names

  • ALAN FRISBY WINDOWS LTD, active until 5 November 2013

Company Officers

  • FRISBY, Alan Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1953

    32
    The Crescent
    Spalding
    Lincolnshire
    PE11 1AF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 May 2016 Annual return made up to 1 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57T8FXU. Transaction: MzE0OTQ5NzAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZSWE1K. Transaction: MzE0MDk1NDY2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 May 2015 Annual return made up to 1 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48F7VM2. Transaction: MzEyNDEzMTQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 May 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 May 2015 to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X474AYDV. Transaction: MzEyMjg2NDQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3YNF3J5. Transaction: MzExNDk5ODMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 August 2014 Annual return made up to 1 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DC6HXF. Transaction: MzEwNDg2NzQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2KJ895C. Transaction: MzA4ODIxODk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X27GEKL9. Transaction: MzA3NzI2MTM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.