Allstars London Youth FC

Company Registration Number: 08514529

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allstars London Youth FC is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 2 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Ilford, Essex.

Registered Address

CARDINAL HEENAN CENTRE
326 HIGH ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 1QP

There are 72 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG1 1QP

Registration Data

Company Number

08514529

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

2 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

2 February 2015

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

30 May 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • LONDON YOUTH FOOTBALL CLUB, active until 3 June 2014

Company Officers

  • MOALIM, Jeylani Osman

    Secretary

    Appointed on 2 May 2013

     

    Cardinal Heenan Centre
    326 High Road
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG1 1QP

  • MOALIM, Jeylani Osman

    Director

    Appointed on 2 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: May 1990

    Cardinal Heenan Centre
    326 High Road
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG1 1QP
    England, United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MTY0NDE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 August 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEyOTAxNzU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNDQwNTQwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A38UXQUJ. Transaction: MzEwMTIyOTM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Category: Miscellaneous. Type: MISC. Barcode: A38UXQUB. Transaction: MzEwMTIyODUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 June 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A38UXQU3. Transaction: MzEwMTIyODEzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: A27HIGRS. Transaction: MzA3NzMzOTc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.