17-18 Buckingham Street Freehold Limited

Company Registration Number: 08514672

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
17-18 Buckingham Street Freehold Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 2 May 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

FLAT 6
18 BUCKINGHAM STREET
LONDON
WC2N 6DR

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08514672

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

2 May 2016

Returns Next Due

30 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 18 BUCKINGHAM STREET FREEHOLD LIMITED, active until 15 May 2013

Company Officers

  • JONES, Christopher Ian Montague

    Director

    Appointed on 26 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: July 1955

    110
    Banbury Road
    Oxford
    OX2 6JU
    United Kingdom

  • WEST, Darryl John

    Director

    Appointed on 2 May 2013

     

    Nationality: Australian

    Occupation: Information Technology Industr

    Month of birth: April 1960

    Flat 6
    18 Buckingham Street
    London
    WC2N 6DR
    Uk

  • PEDLEY, Paul Louis

    Director

    Appointed on 2 May 2013

    Resigned on 1 August 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director - Residential Develop

    Month of birth: May 1954

    Tudor Lodge
    Briardale Road
    Neston
    Merseyside
    CH64 1TD
    Uk

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5AAEYN7. Transaction: MzE1MjE0MDkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 May 2016 Annual return made up to 2 May 2016 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X575DGGY. Transaction: MzE0ODYwNDM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48N1K1T. Transaction: MzEyNDI4NDIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 May 2015 Annual return made up to 2 May 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47HH5E3. Transaction: MzEyMzI0MDAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 May 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: MA. Barcode: A469NRR1. Transaction: MzEyMjY2MTk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 May 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTQ2OU5STkthZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 25 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43XNGR4. Transaction: MzExOTk0ODMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 May 2014 Annual return made up to 2 May 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38PR5NL. Transaction: MzEwMDY5OTY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 May 2014 Termination of appointment of Paul Pedley as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X38PR5ND. Transaction: MzEwMDY5OTY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 May 2014 Termination of appointment of Paul Pedley as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X38PR53C. Transaction: MzEwMDY5OTU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 November 2013 Appointment of Mr Christopher Ian Montague Jones as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A2LHZ3BV. Transaction: MzA4OTA2MzUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 May 2013 Memorandum and Articles of Association [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: MEM/ARTS. Barcode: L28EFGG2. Transaction: MzA3ODM1MDMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L28EDEO2. Transaction: MzA3ODA0NDgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 15 May 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L28EDERE. Transaction: MzA3ODA0NDY1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 2 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: A27GDJ7D. Transaction: MzA3NzM0ODA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.