Threefourteen Polymers Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08515828

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Threefourteen Polymers Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 May 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

ST GEORGES HOUSE, 6TH FLOOR
15 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1S 1HS

There are 111 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1S 1HS

Registration Data

Company Number

08515828

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

18 April 2016

Returns Next Due

16 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £749,763£199,666£38,932
of which Cash £268,531£126,262£38,932
Total Assets £749,763£199,666£38,932
Current Liabilities £381,603£111,044£887
Net Current Assets £368,160£88,622£38,045
Total Net Worth £385,692£101,771£38,045

Previous Names

  • ALCHIMICA UK LIMITED, active until 3 May 2017

Company Officers

  • FIDUCI-CORP (UK) SERVICES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 3 May 2013

     

    St Georges House, 6th Floor
    15, Hanover Square
    London
    W1S 1HS
    England

  • TSATSOULIS KRIMIZIS, Christos

    Director

    Appointed on 3 May 2013

     

    Nationality: Greek

    Occupation: Business Owner

    Month of birth: December 1952

    St Georges House, 6th Floor
    15 Hanover Square
    London
    W1S 1HS
    England

  • FIDUCI-CORP (UK) SERVICES LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 3 May 2013

     

    St Georges House, 6th Floor
    15, Hanover Square
    London
    W1S 1HS
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 September 2017 Accounts for a small company made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6FZ1LHL. Transaction: MzE4NjYzNTkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 May 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X65LZHFM. Transaction: MzE3NDk0MTI5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65LZJJ4. Transaction: MzE3NDg0MDY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 October 2016 Accounts for a small company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5GMMHL7. Transaction: MzE1OTQzMDIxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 April 2016 Annual return made up to 18 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X556O4AR. Transaction: MzE0NjU1NDQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5114S4W. Transaction: MzE0MjE1OTE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 December 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 May 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4M9DKC2. Transaction: MzEzNzUyMzEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 25 Eyre Court Finchley Road London NW8 9TT to St Georges House, 6th Floor 15 Hanover Square London W1S 1HS on 14 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4M9DJ7C. Transaction: MzEzNzUyMjkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 May 2015 Annual return made up to 3 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46TX7QH. Transaction: MzEyMjYzMzAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 May 2015 Director's details changed for Fiduci-Corp (Uk) Services Limited on 30 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH02. Barcode: X46TX7Q9. Transaction: MzEyMjYzMjgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 May 2015 Secretary's details changed for Fiduci-Corp (Uk) Services Limited on 30 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH04. Barcode: X46TX7IQ. Transaction: MzEyMjYzMjgxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4061ZKQ. Transaction: MzExNjM4NTA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 May 2014 Annual return made up to 3 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X379VIIQ. Transaction: MzA5OTQxNTg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 3 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X27LLOL5. Transaction: MzA3NzM4NzI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.157.133 Sun, 19 Nov 2017 14:30:50 +0000