A P Mckee Consultancy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08516207

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A P Mckee Consultancy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 May 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

2 STAMFORD SQUARE
LONDON
SW15 2BF

There are 7197 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW15 2BF

Registration Data

Company Number

08516207

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 May 2016

Returns Next Due

31 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £31,967£33,922£39,529
of which Cash £31,967£33,922£39,529
Total Assets £31,967£33,922£39,529
Current Liabilities £31,293£33,780£30,724
Net Current Assets £674£142£8,805
Total Net Worth £674£142£8,805

Previous Names

  • APM ORACLE CONSULTANCY LTD, active until 30 May 2013

Company Officers

  • MCKEE, Andrew Patrick

    Director

    Appointed on 3 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Specialist

    Month of birth: March 1976

    5
    Cranmer Road
    Sevenoaks
    Kent
    TN13 2AT
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6701LDN. Transaction: MzE3NjMwMjgzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60N3VVE. Transaction: MzE2OTI4MTY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 May 2016 Annual return made up to 3 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56CP088. Transaction: MzE0Nzg2MjE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZIA08W. Transaction: MzE0MDY1MDA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 December 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Patrick Mckee on 11 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4M1L9SI. Transaction: MzEzNzM0MzIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 May 2015 Annual return made up to 3 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47X2WIH. Transaction: MzEyMzcxNjQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4064NCX. Transaction: MzExNjQxMDg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 November 2014 Registered office address changed from 64 Chipstead Lane Sevenoaks TN13 2AG to 2 Stamford Square London SW15 2BF on 22 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3L76PGH. Transaction: MzExMTg3NTI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 May 2014 Annual return made up to 3 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37HO3PC. Transaction: MzA5OTY1MDUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X29E38LN. Transaction: MzA3ODkwMDU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X27LME63. Transaction: MzA3NzM5NDY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.161.91.76 Mon, 25 Sep 2017 04:19:20 +0100