Adlink (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08516393

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adlink (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Wembley, Middlesex.

Registered Address

NAGI HOUSE
ALPERTON LANE
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA0 1DX

There are 17 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA0 1DX

Registration Data

Company Number

08516393

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Returns Next Due

28 April 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £981,754£972,339
of which Cash £315,443£239,739
Total Assets £981,754£972,339
Current Liabilities £1,002,544£981,014
Net Current Assets £-20,790£-8,675
Total Net Worth £14,698£13,362

Previous Names

  • ADLINK (UK) LTD, active until 3 June 2013
  • ADLINK (UK) NEWCO LIMITED, active until 31 May 2013

Company Officers

  • NAGI, Pritpal Singh

    Director

    Appointed on 3 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1976

    Nagi House
    Alperton Lane
    Wembley
    Middlesex
    HA0 1HD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 April 2016 Annual return made up to 31 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55H7FIO. Transaction: MzE0Njk0NzYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 March 2016 Registration of charge 085163930001, created on 3 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X52S6X2J. Transaction: MzE0NDA4NzcwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZFKS7T. Transaction: MzE0MDUxMzk0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 May 2015 Annual return made up to 20 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47C77B4. Transaction: MzEyMzA5MDAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 March 2015 Current accounting period extended from 30 March 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X43CRWFE. Transaction: MzExOTMzOTk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43A2X9K. Transaction: MzExOTIzNjY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 December 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 March 2014 to 30 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3NDMEWQ. Transaction: MzExNDEwNjkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 May 2014 Annual return made up to 3 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38SDUGZ. Transaction: MzEwMDc3OTcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 May 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X38SDGEG. Transaction: MzEwMDc3Njc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 May 2014 Registered office address changed from Nagi House Alperton Lane Wembley Middlesex HA0 1HD United Kingdom on 27 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X38SDANN. Transaction: MzEwMDc3NTQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X29JDQRD. Transaction: MzA3OTA1NDU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 31 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X29JBQ9T. Transaction: MzA3ODk3NjcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X27LMVR7. Transaction: MzA3NzQwMDEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.