Securitax Limited

Company Registration Number: 08516769

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Securitax Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Grays, Essex.

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR VIKING HOUSE
DANEHOLES ROUNDABOUT
GRAYS
ESSEX
RM16 2XE

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM16 2XE

Registration Data

Company Number

08516769

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA247801

Registration Start Date

20 April 2017

Registration Expiry Date

19 April 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 May 2016

Returns Next Due

31 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £4,766£3,320£4,218
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £4,766£3,320£4,218
Current Liabilities £7,956£7,080£7,506
Net Current Assets £-3,190£-3,760£-3,288
Total Net Worth £105£116£115

Previous Names

  • ACCOUNTOWN LIMITED, active until 8 September 2016

Company Officers

  • TOWNSEND, Brett

    Director

    Appointed on 3 May 2013

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: May 1978

    1a
    Green Close
    Brookmans Park
    Herts
    AL9 7ST
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X676P3RU. Transaction: MzE3NjYyMzQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 February 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X607DTM9. Transaction: MzE2ODgyMTQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5F04FJ5. Transaction: MzE1Njk4NzEwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 June 2016 Annual return made up to 3 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58LXV5F. Transaction: MzE1MDI2MjE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 February 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50DPG08. Transaction: MzE0MTU1MDQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 May 2015 Annual return made up to 3 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47X51ND. Transaction: MzEyMzczODIzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3ZY3CUQ. Transaction: MzExNjM3OTI5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 November 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O Cis Suite 143 Jubilee House 3 the Drive Brentwood Essex CM13 3FR to 1St Floor Viking House Daneholes Roundabout Grays Essex RM16 2XE on 3 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3JW9MO8. Transaction: MzExMDYwNTU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 May 2014 Annual return made up to 3 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37PHE9V. Transaction: MzA5OTg0ODA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 August 2013 Registered office address changed from 1a Green Close Brookmans Park Herts AL9 7ST England on 14 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2EPNCLL. Transaction: MzA4MzI3NTUzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X27LNJYP. Transaction: MzA3NzQwNzY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.110.114 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 15:30:59 +0100