Abbey Car Repairs Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08516913

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbey Car Repairs Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 May 2013. It was dissolved on 5 April 2016.

Registered Address

190 Billet Road
London
E17 5DX

There are 420 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E17 5DX

Registration Data

Company Number

08516913

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

7 May 2013

Dissolution Date

5 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2014

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up

7 May 2015

Returns Next Due

4 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £1,198
Current Assets £852
of which Cash £227
Total Assets £2,050
Current Liabilities £1,072
Net Current Assets £-220
Total Net Worth £978

Previous Names

  • ABBY CAR REPAIRS LTD, active until 18 June 2013

Company Officers

  • NITTI, Nicola

    Director

    Appointed on 17 March 2014

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: February 1963

    Unit 12
    Lea Road Trading Estate
    London
    EN9 1AS
    England

  • JACOBS, Yomtov Eliezer

    Director

    Appointed on 7 May 2013

    Resigned on 7 May 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation Agent

    Month of birth: October 1970

    1st
    Floor
    47 Bury New Road Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    England

  • LOMBI, Maurizio

    Director

    Appointed on 7 May 2013

    Resigned on 17 March 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: May 1966

    190
    Billet Road
    London
    E17 5DX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NDk2MjMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 January 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzOTIwMDI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 January 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4MYDKTK. Transaction: MzEzODk0NDY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 June 2015 Annual return made up to 7 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48PMSZV. Transaction: MzEyNDM0NzIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X40LP6Q8. Transaction: MzExNjc1NjA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 June 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 7 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3AVPS3S. Transaction: MzEwMjY5MzM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 June 2014 Annual return made up to 7 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3AVPRIR. Transaction: MzEwMjY5MzIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 March 2014 Appointment of Mr Nicola Nitti as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X33VOEEZ. Transaction: MzA5NjM5MTE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 March 2014 Termination of appointment of Maurizio Lombi as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X33VOB2B. Transaction: MzA5NjM5MDQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2ADC2LU. Transaction: MzA3OTk2OTU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 June 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2ADC2LE. Transaction: MzA3OTk2OTM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 May 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 7 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X283LX7S. Transaction: MzA3Nzc1ODY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 May 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 7 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X283LX94. Transaction: MzA3Nzc1ODY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 10 May 2013 Appointment of Mr Maurizio Lombi as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X283LUX4. Transaction: MzA3Nzc1ODAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 7 May 2013 Termination of appointment of Yomtov Jacobs as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X27VQL3K. Transaction: MzA3NzUzMTcxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 7 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X27LOHXE. Transaction: MzA3NzQxODU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.