Alfie Rake Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08517666

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alfie Rake Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Hunstanton.

Registered Address

6 SEAGATE RD
HUNSTANTON
PE36 5BD

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE36 5BD

Registration Data

Company Number

08517666

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80100 - Private security activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 May 2016

Returns Next Due

4 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £6,461£35,669£29,592
of which Cash £0£25,261£15,760
Total Assets £6,461£35,669£29,592
Current Liabilities £2,563£8,345£6,714
Net Current Assets £3,898£27,324£22,878
Total Net Worth £3,898£27,646£22,878

Previous Names

  • ALFIE'S RISK SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 8 December 2015

Company Officers

  • RAKE, Steven Alfred

    Director

    Appointed on 7 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Security Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1962

    6
    Seagate Rd
    Hunstanton
    PE36 5BD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X67IUP6Z. Transaction: MzE3NjkwMzMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KBG0AI. Transaction: MzE2MjQ1OTU2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 June 2016 Annual return made up to 7 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58TUTU0. Transaction: MzE1MDUyNjYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4LTMMFK. Transaction: MzEzNzA1NzIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L8NW2Q. Transaction: MzEzNjMwNzQwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 June 2015 Annual return made up to 7 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ADO5CP. Transaction: MzEyNTk2MTkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3DU59WP. Transaction: MzEwNTUxMjk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 August 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3DRR098. Transaction: MzEwNTIxODkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 June 2014 Annual return made up to 7 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3B5YYJN. Transaction: MzEwMjg0OTM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X27O7BU9. Transaction: MzA3NzQ0ODMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.73.2 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 19:09:21 +0100