Magellan Limited

Company Registration Number: 08518514

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Magellan Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Hounslow.

Registered Address

31 PINNACLE HOUSE
CROSS LANCES ROAD
HOUNSLOW
ENGLAND
TW3 2AD

There are 107 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW3 2AD

Registration Data

Company Number

08518514

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

79110 - Travel agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 May 2016

Returns Next Due

4 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £89,419£55,994£0
of which Cash £32,436£29,742£0
Total Assets £89,419£55,994£0
Current Liabilities £72,930£57,338£0
Net Current Assets £16,489£-1,344£0
Total Net Worth £16,489£-1,344£0

Previous Names

  • ALMA TRAVEL - VIT & VFT LTD, active until 10 August 2016

Company Officers

  • NAPPO, Luigi

    Director

    Appointed on 7 May 2013

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: General Manager

    Month of birth: May 1969

    Via Gramsci 113
    Sant'Anastasia
    Napoli
    Italy

  • SOGLIA, Gerardo

    Director

    Appointed on 1 December 2014

    Resigned on 2 January 2015

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Entrepeneur

    Month of birth: January 1971

    31
    Pinnacle House
    Cross Lances Road
    Hounslow
    TW3 2AD
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65Z4VO3. Transaction: MzE3NTI0MzgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GJ9SS9. Transaction: MzE1ODU3NzIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 September 2016 Termination of appointment of Gerardo Soglia as a director on 2 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5GJ9HWG. Transaction: MzE1ODU3NDMyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 September 2016 Registered office address changed from Wellers Accountants 1 Vincent Square London SW1P 2PN to 31 Pinnacle House Cross Lances Road Hounslow TW3 2AD on 27 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5GB4LSX. Transaction: MzE1ODE4NjI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 August 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5D1MC2H. Transaction: MzE1NDg1NTczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 June 2016 Annual return made up to 7 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58LPPK3. Transaction: MzE1MDEzNzAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4M9A0MJ. Transaction: MzEzNzQ4Mzg5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 August 2015 Annual return made up to 7 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DZP3A9. Transaction: MzEyOTEwOTUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 December 2014 Appointment of Mr Gerardo Soglia as a director on 1 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3MA9VKW. Transaction: MzExMzAxOTk3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HIMIEA. Transaction: MzEwODU0NTM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 June 2014 Annual return made up to 7 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39Y0YPK. Transaction: MzEwMTg1NTM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 February 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2014 to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A32LZOA3. Transaction: MzA5NTQzNjMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 February 2014 Registered office address changed from 2Nd Floor 43 Broomfield Road Chelmsford Essex CM1 1SY United Kingdom on 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A32LZO9V. Transaction: MzA5NTQzNjI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 7 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X27VR7D5. Transaction: MzA3NzU0MDM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.