Insightel Limited

Company Registration Number: 08520947

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Insightel Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Dudley.

Registered Address

UNIT 1 CASTLE COURT 2
CASTLEGATE WAY
DUDLEY
UNITED KINGDOM
DY1 4RH

There are 283 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DY1 4RH

Registration Data

Company Number

08520947

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

9 May 2016

Returns Next Due

6 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £3,987£900£9,554
of which Cash £100£100£100
Total Assets £3,987£900£9,554
Current Liabilities £3,377£800£8,291
Net Current Assets £610£100£1,263
Total Net Worth £610£100£1,263

Previous Names

  • AGS5 LIMITED, active until 13 January 2016

Company Officers

  • HALL, Paul Nigel

    Director

    Appointed on 9 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Operations Director

    Month of birth: November 1976

    3
    Brackenridge
    10 Gevers Road Hillcrest
    Durban
    South Africa

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LC8N29. Transaction: MzE2Mzc5MTk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 June 2016 Annual return made up to 9 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58OJALN. Transaction: MzE1MDMzMTEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4YHTP6I. Transaction: MzEzOTY2NDU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KSV59N. Transaction: MzEzNTc2NDgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 June 2015 Annual return made up to 9 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A498OKV7. Transaction: MzEyNTI0OTEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 June 2015 Annual return made up to 9 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A498OKVF. Transaction: MzEyNTI0ODg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A498OKUR. Transaction: MzEyNTI0ODcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 June 2015 Administrative restoration application [View PDF]

    Category: Restoration. Type: RT01. Barcode: A498OKUZ. Transaction: MzEyNTI0ODYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 December 2014 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzExMzU1NTYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 September 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEwNjM2MjI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X27YEHVC. Transaction: MzA3NzYzNzgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.