Curricula & Co Limited

Company Registration Number: 08521131

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Curricula & Co Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

83 DUCIE ST
DUCIE STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 2JQ

There are 1606 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M1 2JQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08521131

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 May 2016

Returns Next Due

6 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • 16TO25S GROWTH HUB LIMITED, active until 10 December 2015

Company Officers

  • FROST, Anita

    Secretary

    Appointed on 9 May 2013

     

    83
    Ducie St
    Ducie Street
    Manchester
    M1 2JQ
    England

  • FROST, Anita

    Director

    Appointed on 9 May 2013

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Educator, Author, Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: November 1980

    83
    Ducie St
    Ducie Street
    Manchester
    M1 2JQ

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 May 2016 Annual return made up to 9 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57T8CPV. Transaction: MzE0OTQ5NjA0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 April 2016 Director's details changed for Ms Anita Frost on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X556MX0H. Transaction: MzE0NjU0MTcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X556N1BV. Transaction: MzE0NjU0Mjc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4LWCT6X. Transaction: MzEzNzIzMDAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 June 2015 Annual return made up to 9 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48POW0Q. Transaction: MzEyNDM2Nzg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X40J5IUG. Transaction: MzExNjY5NjUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 May 2014 Annual return made up to 9 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X387PFRV. Transaction: MzEwMDMwMTc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 May 2014 Secretary's details changed for Anita Frost on 24 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X387PFRF. Transaction: MzEwMDMwMTc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 May 2014 Director's details changed for Ms Anita Frost on 19 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X387PFRN. Transaction: MzEwMDMwMTc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 November 2013 Registered office address changed from 124 Derbyshire Ave Manchester M32 9LT England on 5 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 November 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2KJ6M83. Transaction: MzA4ODIwMTg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X27YF71K. Transaction: MzA3NzY0NDY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.