A D Wheeler Removals & Deliveries Limited

Company Registration Number: 08527318

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A D Wheeler Removals & Deliveries Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Wrexham.

Registered Address

28 BROOK STREET
WREXHAM
LL13 7LL

There are 35 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LL13 7LL

Registration Data

Company Number

08527318

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49420 - Removal services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 May 2016

Returns Next Due

10 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £72,795£51,882
of which Cash £42,236£12,440
Total Assets £72,795£51,882
Current Liabilities £36,362£38,837
Net Current Assets £36,433£13,045
Total Net Worth £38,967£16,304

Previous Names

  • A D WHEELER DELIVERIES & REMOVALS LIMITED, active until 5 June 2013

Company Officers

  • ELLIS, Jayne Louise

    Secretary

    Appointed on 13 May 2013

     

    6
    Haytor Road
    Garden Village
    Wrexham
    LL11 2PT
    United Kingdom

  • ELLIS, Jayne Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 13 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1966

    6
    Haytor Road
    Garden Village
    Wrexham
    LL11 2PT
    United Kingdom

  • WHEELER, Allan Deke

    Director

    Appointed on 13 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1965

    6
    Haytor Road
    Garden Village
    Wrexham
    LL11 2PT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2016 Annual return made up to 13 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57NSSMR. Transaction: MzE0OTIxMjQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4K2XRU0. Transaction: MzEzNTExMjQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 May 2015 Annual return made up to 13 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47RQBGI. Transaction: MzEyMzQ0Njc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LK6094. Transaction: MzExMjIzMjMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 May 2014 Annual return made up to 13 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38AACC9. Transaction: MzEwMDM1NDc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 September 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 13 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A2FSC8PU. Transaction: MzA4NDI1MjEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A29IOAHD. Transaction: MzA3OTIxOTAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 June 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A29IOAHL. Transaction: MzA3OTIxODUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X28BA74P. Transaction: MzA3Nzg4NjE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.