Acorn Presentation Limited

Company Registration Number: 08527768

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acorn Presentation Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Battlesbridge, Essex.

Registered Address

BUILDING 5B THE MOUSERY
BEECHES ROAD
BATTLESBRIDGE
ESSEX
SS11 8TJ

There are 36 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS11 8TJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08527768

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 May 2016

Returns Next Due

11 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • MIXTURE DEBT MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 13 July 2015

Company Officers

  • CHURCH, David

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2015

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: May 1956

    Building 5b
    The Mousery
    Beeches Road
    Battlesbridge
    Essex
    SS11 8TJ

  • COWAN, Graham Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 14 May 2013

    Resigned on 14 May 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1943

    The Studio
    St Nicholas Close
    Elstree
    Herts
    WD6 3EW
    United Kingdom

  • MIXTURE, Wayne Brian

    Director

    Appointed on 15 May 2013

    Resigned on 2 July 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Contractor

    Month of birth: April 1970

    Building 5b
    The Mousery
    Beeches Road
    Battlesbridge
    Essex
    SS11 8TJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 June 2016 Annual return made up to 14 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A21BPK. Transaction: MzE1MTcwMzI5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A542W5WM. Transaction: MzE0NjUzODAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 August 2015 Appointment of David Church as a director on 1 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A4CSUESA. Transaction: MzEyODM5MjcyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Wayne Brian Mixture as a director on 2 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A4CSUES2. Transaction: MzEyODM5MjcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4BBNSO2. Transaction: MzEyNjk2MzM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 May 2015 Annual return made up to 14 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47RX9KQ. Transaction: MzEyMzU1NzgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A415SBIW. Transaction: MzExNzU1MTM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 August 2014 Annual return made up to 14 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DRP0QP. Transaction: MzEwNTIwMDk0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 June 2014 Registered office address changed from 61-65 Chapel Street Billericay Essex CM12 9LT United Kingdom on 12 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X39VEEZU. Transaction: MzEwMTc5MDE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 December 2013 Appointment of Mr Wayne Brian Mixture as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A2MUSA89. Transaction: MzA5MDUwNDI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 May 2013 Termination of appointment of Graham Cowan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X28DXV6H. Transaction: MzA3Nzk3NjkwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X28BBDVN. Transaction: MzA3Nzg5ODA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.