United Equipment (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08527852

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
United Equipment (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.

Registered Address

CAWLEY HOUSE
149-155 CANAL STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 7HR

There are 288 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG1 7HR

Registration Data

Company Number

08527852

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA151543

Registration Start Date

13 November 2015

Registration Expiry Date

12 November 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

14 May 2016

Returns Next Due

11 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £10,143£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £10,143£0£0
Current Liabilities £7,410£0£0
Net Current Assets £2,733£0£0
Total Net Worth £2,733£0£0

Previous Names

  • SWOOP RECRUITMENT LIMITED, active until 7 February 2017
  • ABERDEEN BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED, active until 25 September 2015

Company Officers

  • DODDY, Justin

    Director

    Appointed on 2 September 2015

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1969

    7 Almond Walk
    Gedling
    Nottinghamshire
    NG4 4AH
    England

  • LINDSAY, Stuart George

    Director

    Appointed on 14 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1969

    31
    Lime Tree Gardens
    Lowdham
    Nottinghamshire
    NG14 7AT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66QH94B. Transaction: MzE3NjE2ODk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 February 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X615FTIP. Transaction: MzE2OTg0ODExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 February 2017 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A5YED7ZL. Transaction: MzE2ODQwNzA4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 January 2017 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5XJNQFK. Transaction: MzE2NjIzMDc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 May 2016 Annual return made up to 14 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X575DVAB. Transaction: MzE0ODYwOTM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IEPXQZ. Transaction: MzEzMzM4MDE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4GO4GC2. Transaction: MzEzMTc4MTE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 September 2015 Appointment of Mr Justin Doddy as a director on 2 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4FXUVZV. Transaction: MzEzMDkyNzI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 June 2015 Annual return made up to 14 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49SSA1S. Transaction: MzEyNTM5NzYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 June 2014 Annual return made up to 14 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3AAYFWW. Transaction: MzEwMjEzNDYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3A8AI9D. Transaction: MzEwMjAyOTExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X28BBL3N. Transaction: MzA3Nzg5OTczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.