20thinking Limited

Company Registration Number: 08527951

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
20thinking Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Isleworth, Middlesex.

Registered Address

7 GROVE ROAD
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
TW7 4JJ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08527951

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 May 2016

Returns Next Due

11 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £121,857£64,365
of which Cash £82,772£37,932
Total Assets £121,857£64,365
Current Liabilities £18,301£31,273
Net Current Assets £103,556£33,092
Total Net Worth £110,623£35,444

Previous Names

  • 80THINKING LTD, active until 24 June 2016
  • 20THINKING LTD, active until 18 April 2016

Company Officers

  • SWEENEY, Paul Donal

    Director

    Appointed on 14 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1967

    7
    Grove Road
    Isleworth
    TW7 4JJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 June 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X59RT7O1. Transaction: MzE1MTUyMzAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 June 2016 Annual return made up to 14 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58TRYR4. Transaction: MzE1MDQ5MzM2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5541E54. Transaction: MzE0NjUyMjAyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 April 2016 Registered office address changed from 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU England to 7 Grove Road Isleworth Middlesex TW7 4JJ on 17 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5541DSL. Transaction: MzE0NjQ5OTIxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU to 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU on 21 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4EA89KB. Transaction: MzEyOTQ0NjcxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49D474O. Transaction: MzEyNDk3OTM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 May 2015 Annual return made up to 14 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47EQUC1. Transaction: MzEyMzEzNzQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 May 2015 Registered office address changed from 145-157 st John Street London EC1V 4PW to 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU on 14 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X47EQUBT. Transaction: MzEyMzEzNzQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3Z0FLC0. Transaction: MzExNTMwOTUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 May 2014 Annual return made up to 14 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X392TSA3. Transaction: MzEwMTA3NjQ4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X28BBWL5. Transaction: MzA3NzkwMjQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.