Abc Property Consultants Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08529839

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abc Property Consultants Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Walthamstow, London.

Registered Address

8 GRANT HOUSE 8 GRANT HOUSE
63 CLEVELAND PARK AVENUE
WALTHAMSTOW
LONDON
ENGLAND
E17 7FB

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E17 7FB

Registration Data

Company Number

08529839

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

15 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 May 2015

Returns Next Due

12 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ABC PROPERTY CONSULTANT LIMITED, active until 29 August 2013

Company Officers

  • CHAUDHRY, Asad Bashir

    Director

    Appointed on 15 May 2013

     

    Nationality: Brithish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1988

    8 Grant House
    8 Grant House
    63 Cleveland Park Avenue
    Walthamstow
    London
    E17 7FB
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2MDgwMTEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 August 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1NDk1NTgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NDMyNjkwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 August 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5C1Y6UU. Transaction: MzE1MzkxNjk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X529PYCG. Transaction: MzE0MzUwNjUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 20 Waterside Close Barking Essex IG11 9EQ to 8 Grant House 8 Grant House 63 Cleveland Park Avenue Walthamstow London E17 7FB on 10 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4BBMUU2. Transaction: MzEyNjg1MTI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 July 2015 Annual return made up to 15 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B90LYH. Transaction: MzEyNjgwMzM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41BKOUZ. Transaction: MzExNzI4NTEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 August 2014 Annual return made up to 15 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3EP9BMA. Transaction: MzEwNTkwNjQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 August 2014 Registered office address changed from 45 Priors Croft London E17 5NJ United Kingdom to 20 Waterside Close Barking Essex IG11 9EQ on 20 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3EP9BSQ. Transaction: MzEwNTkwNjI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2FS98D6. Transaction: MzA4NDA1MzQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X28DXYRV. Transaction: MzA3Nzk3NzY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.