Resoloustics Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08531387

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Resoloustics Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Farnham, Surrey.

Registered Address

28 HEATH LANE
FARNHAM
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU9 0PU

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU9 0PU

Registration Data

Company Number

08531387

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

16 May 2016

Returns Next Due

13 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ALPHA WAVE AUDIO LIMITED, active until 18 April 2016

Company Officers

  • LYALL, Diana Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 4 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Finance Director

    Month of birth: February 1978

    28
    Heath Lane
    Farnham
    Surrey
    GU9 0PU
    England

  • LYALL, Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1978

    133
    St. Georges Road
    Aldershot
    GU12 4LJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X67QMMA2. Transaction: MzE3NzIzODMyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X67QJ5YJ. Transaction: MzE3NzIzNDgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 May 2017 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X67ILQSB. Transaction: MzE3Njg5NDcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 May 2017 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X67ILNMZ. Transaction: MzE3Njg5NDQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YQS1WZ. Transaction: MzE2NzE5NTYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 July 2016 Registered office address changed from 133 st. Georges Road Aldershot GU12 4LJ to 28 Heath Lane Farnham Surrey GU9 0PU on 26 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5C108LM. Transaction: MzE1MzcyNjk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 June 2016 Annual return made up to 16 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58WF0EY. Transaction: MzE1MDU3OTc5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5540V5F. Transaction: MzE0NjUwNjQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51E3FL7. Transaction: MzE0MjQ4NDY2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 May 2015 Annual return made up to 16 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48FBY5D. Transaction: MzEyNDE2OTY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A45KA47N. Transaction: MzEyMjIwOTg2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 August 2014 Appointment of Mrs Diana Louise Lyall as a director on 4 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3DJVYLL. Transaction: MzEwNDk3NTcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 31 July 2014 Annual return made up to 16 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D9M80Q. Transaction: MzEwNDgxNzUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 16 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X28GIGSR. Transaction: MzA3ODA0MTU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.