Abs (Wales) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08533661

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abs (Wales) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Caerphilly, Mid Glamorgan.

Registered Address

UNIT 1B BEDWAS COURT
BEDWAS HOUSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BEDWAS
CAERPHILLY
MID GLAMORGAN
CF83 8HX

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF83 8HX

Registration Data

Company Number

08533661

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

17 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43290 - Other construction installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 May 2016

Returns Next Due

14 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £84,612£11,204
of which Cash £25,970£7,942
Total Assets £84,612£11,204
Current Liabilities £42,488£10,478
Net Current Assets £42,124£726
Total Net Worth £52,092£726

Previous Names

  • ADMIRAL BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 12 February 2014

Company Officers

  • GRIFFITHS, Paul Ernest, Me

    Director

    Appointed on 17 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Building Construction

    Month of birth: January 1969

    Unit 1b
    Bedwas Court
    Bedwas House Industrial Estate Bedwas
    Caerphilly
    Mid Glamorgan
    CF83 8HX
    Wales

  • GRIFFITHS, Tracey

    Secretary

    Appointed on 17 May 2013

    Resigned on 11 December 2013

    24
    Penallta Road
    Ystrad Mynach
    Hengoed
    Mid Glamorgan
    CF82 7AN
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 July 2016 Annual return made up to 17 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5ASHOXU. Transaction: MzE1MjUzMjAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 July 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1MjA0MTk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A7MHWX. Transaction: MzE1MjA0MTg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0Njg5NTE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 September 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzMDY3NTE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMDM2Nzk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 September 2015 Annual return made up to 17 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FKZF2J. Transaction: MzEzMDY3NTE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41EBW14. Transaction: MzExNzQ3MTEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 September 2014 Annual return made up to 17 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FHOKSH. Transaction: MzEwNjU1MzUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X31KMCH3. Transaction: MzA5NDQwMzQ0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 February 2014 Registered office address changed from 24 Penallta Road Ystrad Mynach Hengoed Mid Glamorgan CF82 7AN Wales on 12 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X31KMA8Y. Transaction: MzA5NDM4ODA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 December 2013 Termination of appointment of Tracey Griffiths as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X2MZFNVM. Transaction: MzA5MDQ3MTc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 July 2013 Appointment of Mrs Tracey Griffiths as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X2BWRCBE. Transaction: MzA4MDk4NjczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 17 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X28J5E4G. Transaction: MzA3ODEyNTExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.