Morphological Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08534687

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Morphological Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Brighton.

Registered Address

9 BELGRAVE PLACE
BRIGHTON
BN2 1EL

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN2 1EL

Registration Data

Company Number

08534687

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA257997

Registration Start Date

6 June 2017

Registration Expiry Date

5 June 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 May 2016

Returns Next Due

14 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £291£9,852£1,722
of which Cash £208£5,052£1,722
Total Assets £291£9,852£1,722
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £291£9,852£1,722
Total Net Worth £-6,599£3,624£-4,583

Previous Names

  • AAUNCO LTD, active until 30 January 2017

Company Officers

  • EVES-HOLLIS, Yann

    Director

    Appointed on 17 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Software Engineer

    Month of birth: March 1992

    8
    Whitfield House
    Kilndown Close
    Ashford
    TN23 5TU
    United Kingdom

  • EVES-HOLLIS, Yann

    Secretary

    Appointed on 17 May 2013

    Resigned on 21 February 2017

    8
    Whitfield House
    Kilndown Close
    Ashford
    TN23 5TU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 February 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60PSZWO. Transaction: MzE2OTQxMTk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 February 2017 Termination of appointment of Yann Eves-Hollis as a secretary on 21 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X60PSF69. Transaction: MzE2OTQwNjE2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5Z42NOO. Transaction: MzE2Nzc0NzMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 June 2016 Annual return made up to 17 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58R7AG0. Transaction: MzE1MDQ0ODIzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49KVPXL. Transaction: MzEyNTE0NTYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 June 2015 Annual return made up to 17 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4956B8Y. Transaction: MzEyNDcxNDY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41BKZN6. Transaction: MzExNzI4NzEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 May 2014 Annual return made up to 17 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38S9Q5N. Transaction: MzEwMDczNzExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X28LPJGR. Transaction: MzA3ODE2NTY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.