Aig Intelligence Limited

Company Registration Number: 08534788

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aig Intelligence Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Shepperton, Middx.

Registered Address

TERMINAL HOUSE
STATION APPROACH
SHEPPERTON
MIDDX
TW17 8AP

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW17 8AP

Registration Data

Company Number

08534788

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA027904

Registration Start Date

22 November 2013

Registration Expiry Date

21 November 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80300 - Investigation activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 May 2016

Returns Next Due

14 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £305,764£240,794£0
of which Cash £257,905£195,317£0
Total Assets £305,764£240,794£0
Current Liabilities £96,085£120,460£0
Net Current Assets £209,679£120,334£0
Total Net Worth £209,924£120,823£0

Previous Names

  • AIG INTEL LIMITED, active until 25 June 2013

Company Officers

  • BEADLE, John Spencer

    Director

    Appointed on 17 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Private Commercial Investigator

    Month of birth: November 1951

    Terminal House
    Station Approach
    Shepperton
    Middx
    TW17 8AP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66ZY408. Transaction: MzE3NjI5OTU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZRNTCX. Transaction: MzE2ODM3ODczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 May 2016 Annual return made up to 17 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57QL0IQ. Transaction: MzE0OTM5MzIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CP5DI6. Transaction: MzEyODEyNDExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 July 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 30 November 2014 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4CMBR15. Transaction: MzEyNzkzNDIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 May 2015 Annual return made up to 17 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47RRIFV. Transaction: MzEyMzQ1OTIyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ZNWA2Z. Transaction: MzExNTk3ODE0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 November 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2014 to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3LK9QTV. Transaction: MzExMjI2NzE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 June 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 17 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X39SV8OG. Transaction: MzEwMTc0NDcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 June 2014 Annual return made up to 17 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39SV82R. Transaction: MzEwMTc0NDU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2B6PU4B. Transaction: MzA4MDQxMDMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 May 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 17 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X28QUF2O. Transaction: MzA3ODI2MTg1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X28LPRI0. Transaction: MzA3ODE2Nzg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.108.205 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 21:08:12 +0100