Allemby Hunt (Contracts) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08535013

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allemby Hunt (Contracts) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Grays, Essex.

Registered Address

43 BRIDGE RD
GRAYS
ESSEX
RM17 6BU

There are 365 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM17 6BU

Registration Data

Company Number

08535013

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 May 2016

Returns Next Due

14 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £51,814£132,940
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £51,814£132,940
Current Liabilities £60,820£136,135
Net Current Assets £-9,006£-3,195
Total Net Worth £-9,006£-3,195

Previous Names

  • ALLAMBY HUNT (CONTRACTS) LIMITED, active until 22 May 2013

Company Officers

  • BANFIELD, Jackie

    Secretary

    Appointed on 17 May 2013

     

    Roseman Cottage
    Burnham Road
    Southminster
    Essex
    CM0 7BL
    England

  • BANFIELD, Frederick George

    Director

    Appointed on 17 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1943

    Roseman Cottage
    Burnham Road
    Southminster
    Essex
    CM0 7BL
    England

  • BANFIELD, Jacqueline

    Director

    Appointed on 17 May 2013

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1954

    Roseman Cottage
    Burnham Road
    Southminster
    Essex
    CM0 7BL
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 May 2016 Annual return made up to 17 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57T3NHN. Transaction: MzE0OTQ0Nzk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 November 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4IG65KW. Transaction: MzEzMzc3MjY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 May 2015 Annual return made up to 17 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48CMLUQ. Transaction: MzEyNDA3MjgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 November 2014 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3JQXGMG. Transaction: MzExMDkyMDcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 October 2014 Registered office address changed from Roseman Cottage Burnham Road Southminster Essex CM0 7BL to 43 Bridge Rd Grays Essex RM17 6BU on 24 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3IQYN9U. Transaction: MzEwOTk3NDc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 July 2014 Annual return made up to 17 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BLOXMH. Transaction: MzEwMzI3OTQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X28TH5R4. Transaction: MzA3ODQwNjE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X28J8B4I. Transaction: MzA3ODE3Mjk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.