333global Limited

Company Registration Number: 08538640

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
333global Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 May 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

23 PENRHYN AVENUE
WALTHAMSTOW
LONDON
E17 5DA

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E17 5DA

Registration Data

Company Number

08538640

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

21 May 2016

Returns Next Due

18 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £14£1
of which Cash £14£0
Total Assets £14£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £14£1
Total Net Worth £14£1

Previous Names

  • SHOP HUB LIMITED, active until 9 October 2014

Company Officers

  • ONG, Peng Seng

    Secretary

    Appointed on 21 May 2013

     

    23
    Penrhyn Avenue
    Walthamstow
    London
    E17 5DA

  • ONG, Peng Seng

    Director

    Appointed on 21 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Executive Director

    Month of birth: March 1954

    23
    Penrhyn Avenue
    Walthamstow
    London
    E17 5DA
    Uk

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 June 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59JVFHU. Transaction: MzE1MTEyNjUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 June 2016 Annual return made up to 21 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58BDSKW. Transaction: MzE0OTkyNzY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ANXWU0. Transaction: MzEyNjEzMTIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 June 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 22 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A48BH5QZ. Transaction: MzEyNDIzMTkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 May 2015 Annual return made up to 21 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47X71R5. Transaction: MzEyMzc1NTg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNJM0cxS1hhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 9 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3I3G1KX. Transaction: MzEwOTEzNjA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FMWO08. Transaction: MzEwNjcxMTc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 May 2014 Annual return made up to 21 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38FJHOX. Transaction: MzEwMDUzNDI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: A28SZ0KA. Transaction: MzA3ODM0OTIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.