Alevere Cambridge Limited

Company Registration Number: 08540199

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alevere Cambridge Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire.

Registered Address

7 HAZLEWELL COURT
BAR ROAD LOLWORTH
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB23 8DS

There are 45 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CB23 8DS

Registration Data

Company Number

08540199

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

22 May 2016

Returns Next Due

19 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £42,110£49,309£31,903
of which Cash £21,907£38,927£20,972
Total Assets £42,110£49,309£31,903
Current Liabilities £18,196£78,475£52,033
Net Current Assets £23,914£-29,166£-20,130
Total Net Worth £21,565£-24,457£-38,393

Previous Names

  • ALIZONNE CAMBRIDGE LIMITED, active until 6 February 2015

Company Officers

  • SICZKOWSKI, Jacqueline Gail

    Secretary

    Appointed on 22 May 2013

     

    7
    Hazlewell Court
    Bar Road Lolworth
    Cambridge
    Cambridgeshire
    CB23 8DS
    England

  • SICZKOWSKI, Jacqueline Gail

    Director

    Appointed on 22 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1971

    7
    Hazlewell Court
    Bar Road Lolworth
    Cambridge
    Cambridgeshire
    CB23 8DS
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 August 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE4MjI0NDY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 August 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE4MTk5MjI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6C3Q2X4. Transaction: MzE4MjI0NDU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6C3PVP7. Transaction: MzE4MjI0NDQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 June 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X689619L. Transaction: MzE3Nzc2NzY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 June 2016 Annual return made up to 22 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58J656G. Transaction: MzE1MDExMjM1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53SL2QY. Transaction: MzE0NTA1MzY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 May 2015 Annual return made up to 22 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47X2PD6. Transaction: MzEyMzY3MzE4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41JJJXV. Transaction: MzExNzY3MDE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X40OA2QH. Transaction: MzExNjgwNTc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 June 2014 Annual return made up to 22 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X395DACZ. Transaction: MzEwMTA4ODcyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 April 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 May 2014 to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X361YTX5. Transaction: MzA5ODQ3Mjg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 September 2013 Registered office address changed from 24 Green End Great Stukeley Huntingdon Cambridgeshire PE28 4AE England on 8 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2GI0QFU. Transaction: MzA4NDYzMDczM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 22 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X28W1FM3. Transaction: MzA3ODQxMTAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.82.56.95 Sun, 17 Dec 2017 01:04:26 +0000