365 Vitamins Limited

Company Registration Number: 08541997

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
365 Vitamins Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

INOVATION HOUSE 39 MARK ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7DN

There are 452 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP2 7DN

Registration Data

Company Number

08541997

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Returns Next Due

28 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £37,768£0
Current Assets £16,527£23,092
of which Cash £13,779£23,092
Total Assets £54,295£23,092
Current Liabilities £35,411£30,395
Net Current Assets £-18,884£-7,303
Total Net Worth £18,884£7,303

Previous Names

  • HEALTH FIRST SUPPLEMENTS AND VITAMINS LTD, active until 19 December 2014

Company Officers

  • HOWARD, Glen

    Director

    Appointed on 23 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales

    Month of birth: September 1982

    5
    Rutland Gardens
    Hemel Hempstead
    HP25XB
    United Kingdom

  • JACKSON, Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 15 June 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Administrator

    Month of birth: February 1983

    39
    Hobbs Hill Road
    Hemel Hempstead
    Hertfordshire
    HP3 9QA
    England

  • SHIELDS, Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 23 May 2013

    Resigned on 27 September 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1964

    Woodlands
    Preston Rd
    Gosmore
    Hitchin
    SG47QS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 June 2016 Appointment of Mr Robert Jackson as a director on 15 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X596SYXF. Transaction: MzE1MDc5NzMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 May 2016 Annual return made up to 30 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56A4QY8. Transaction: MzE0Nzc4Mjg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51JL0IJ. Transaction: MzE0MjgyMzkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 June 2015 Annual return made up to 23 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49AISL4. Transaction: MzEyNDkxMDk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41JIG2W. Transaction: MzExNzY1ODc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S3MF4FVT. Transaction: MzExMzg0NjA0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 December 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: S3MF4FW1. Transaction: MzExMzg0NTQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Mark Shields as a director on 27 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A3IE1ES9. Transaction: MzEwOTYxOTk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 October 2014 Registered office address changed from Suite 1 107 Bancroft Hitchin SG5 1NB to Inovation House 39 Mark Road Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire HP2 7DN on 20 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3I8Z9RK. Transaction: MzEwOTU1NzA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 June 2014 Annual return made up to 23 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39SUPRC. Transaction: MzEwMTc0MDgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X28YN64P. Transaction: MzA3ODQ5NTQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.