Actennoveo Limited

Company Registration Number: 08543724

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Actennoveo Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 May 2013. It was dissolved on 5 January 2016.

Registered Address

11 Newton Court
1 Axio Way
E3 4QW

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E3 4QW

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

24 May 2013

Dissolution Date

5 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education


Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2014

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up

24 May 2014

Returns Next Due

21 June 2015



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • ACT ENNOVEO UK LIMITED, active until 14 November 2013

Company Officers

  • DEACON, Barry Wiremu


    Appointed on 24 May 2013


    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: March 1969

    Newton Court
    1 Axio Way
    E3 4QW

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzODQ3MDU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMDc4MzA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41WER8J. Transaction: MzExNzk2MDA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 July 2014 Annual return made up to 24 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CR8L9C. Transaction: MzEwNDI3Nzc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2L1FGB5. Transaction: MzA4ODc2Mjg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X29198E0. Transaction: MzA3ODU4MzgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.